MEXICO TOURIST VISA
SAN DIEGO LEISURE MEXICO VISA SERVICE
 San Diego Leisure BBB Business Review
MEXICO VISA SAMPLE



MEXICO TOURIST  VISA  
Applies to foreigners who intend to    visit   Mexico
as  Tourists  this visa can only be obtain in Mexican,
Embassies or Consulates and will be valid for 180
days.
VISA APPLICATION
Download it from the corresponding Mexican
Consulate or Embassy website where you will apply
VISA FEE
$36.00 USA OR EQUIVALENT ON LOCAL CURRANCY
ESTIMATED TIME FOR VISA APPROVAL AT
THE MEXICAN CONSULATES OR EMBASSIES

10 WORKING DAYS
VISA DURATION
SIX MONTHS
ENTRIES ALLOWED
MULTIPLE ENTRIES
WHERE TO APPLY
MEXICAN CONSULATE AND EMBASSIES
    Warning: Information from forums or friends prior October, 2014, may  mislead you
    and delay the process. I have  the most accurate information which  can be verify via
    email or by phone at any time.

    MEXICO TOURIST VISA STATUS: Authorizes a foreigner (Non Mexican)  to visit   
    Mexico for 180 days maximum,  with multiple entries, this visa can not be exchanged
    to any other visa category, and  can only be obtain in Mexican Embassies or
    Consulates.

    STEPS TO  APPLY FOR MEXICO TOURIST VISA:

    STEP 1: Apply for  Mexico Tourist  Visa in the nearest Mexican Consulate or Embassy
    where you reside

    STEP 2:  Once your visa is approved by the Mexican Consulate or Embassy, you can   
    visit  Mexico, In addition to the visa you will need an FMM FORM upon arrival to
    Mexico.

    VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  1. Original and copies of documents  showing  employment  or   monthly pension   
    income on the amount  of $500.00, USA or more, during the last three months and
    proof of stable employment with seniority minimum of one year, or
  2. Original and copy of proof of investments or bank accounts with an  average
    monthly balance of $1,500.00, USA or more, during the last three months, or
  3. In the case of foreigners who study regularly in higher education institutions must
    submit original constancy of studies and original record of stable employment,
    pension or scholarship, with average monthly income on the amount of $300.00,
    USA, during the last three months.
  4. Valid passport
  5. A photograph with the visible face without glasses, in color , passport size , which
    measurements should be at least 32.0 mm x 26 mm and a maximum of 39.0 mm x
    31.0 mm , with white background and front profile
  6. Original and copy of the document proving  legal status, (VISA)  if the foreign person
    is not a national of the country where the visa is requested
  7. Visa Application
  8. Fees about $36.00, USA or it equivalent in the local currency

    Jorge Gonzalez can prepare your application for a fee, contact him
    for further assistance...

    The following countries require the above  visa prior entering Mexico:

    A: Afganistán, Saudi Arabia, Albania, Argelia,  Angola, Armenia, Antigua y Barbuda,  
    Azerbaijan

    B: Bahrein, Botswana, Bangladesh, Brazil, Belarus, Brunei Darussalam, Benin,
    Burkina Faso,  Bolivia, Burundi, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bhutan

    C: Cape Verde, China People's Republic, Cambodia, Comoros, Cameroon, Congo,
    Central African Republic, Congo, Rep.Dem. (Zaire), Chad,Cuba

    D: Djibouti, Dominican Republic,  Dominica
          
    E: Ecuador, United Arab Emirates, Egypt, Eritrea,  El Salvador, Ethiopia

    F: Fiji Islas, Philippines

    G: Gabon, Guatemala, Gambia, Guinea, Georgia, Guinea Bissau, Ghana, Equatorial
    Guinea, Grenada, Guyana,

    H: Haiti, Honduras

    I: India, Iran, Indonesia, Ivory Coast, Iraq

    J: Jordan
          
    K: Kazakhstan, Kiribati, Kenya, Kuwait, Kirghistan
               
    L: Laos, Liberia, Lesotho, Lybia, Lebanon
               
    M: Macedonia, Mauretania, Madagascar, Myanmar, Malawi, Moldova, Maldives,
    Mongolia,Mali, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Mauritius
               
    N: Namibia, Niger, Nauru, Nigeria, Nepal, North Korea, Nicaragua
               
    O: Oman

    P: Pakistan, Papua New Guinea, Palestine
               
    Q: Qatar
               
    R: Russian Federation, Ruanda,

    S: Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic, Seychelles Islands, Salomon Islands, Sierra
    Leone, Western Samoa, Syria, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Somalia, Saint Vincent
    and the Grenadines, Sri Lanka, Saint Lucia, South Africa, Sao Tome and Principe,
    Sudan, Senegal, Surinam, Serbia, Swaziland

    T: Thailand, Tonga, Taiwan, Tunisia, Tanzania, Turkmenistan, Tajikistan, Turkey, East
    Timor, Tuvalu, Togo
               
    U: Ukraine, Uzbekistan, Uganda
               
    V: Vanuatu, Vietnam

    Y: Yemen
               
    Z: Zambia, Zimbabwe

    US VALID VISA HOLDERS REGARDING OF THEIR NATIONALITY CAN ENTER MEXICO WITH AN
    FMM  IS NOT NECESSARY TO OBTAIN A MEXICO VISA AT THE MEXICAN CONSULATE OR EMBASSY.

    GREEN CARD HOLDERS REGARDING OF THEIR NATIONALITY DO NOT REQUIRE MEXICO VISA
    ONLY
    FMM  FORM WHICH WILL BE PROVIDED DURING FLIGHT OR UPON ARRIVAL TO MEXICO
    AIRPORTS,  
    IF TRAVELING BY LAND THE FMM FORM CAN BE OBTAIN  IN ANY MEXICO BORDER.
    Note: In addition to the GREEN CARD passport from home country is required
MEXICOBYVEHICLE.COM
Temporary Mexico Vehicle Permits information
for USA OR CANADIAN VEHICLES driven more
than 21 miles from the USA-MEXICO borders
US VISA STAMPING IN MEXICO
TIJUANA VISA STAMPING
$375.00, per person double
occupancy
San Diego Leisure BBB Business Review
HOME PAGE
SAN DIEGO ATTRACTIONS
TIJUANA VISA STAMPING TRIP
US VISA APPOINTMENTS INFORMATION
TEMPORARY MEXICO RESIDENCY VISA
TEMPORARY MEXICO RESIDENT CARD
RESIDENCY FM3 FIRST TIME
PERMANENT MEXICO RESIDENCY
TR CARD RENEWAL
CORONADO ISLAND
WORKING MEXICO VISA
CURP FOR FOREIGNERS
FMM VISA FORM
TIJUANA U.S. CONSULATE NEW LOCATION
FM3 AND FM2 VISAS IN USA
 FM2  RENEWAL
FM3 RENEWAL
MEXICO VISAS
COUNTRIES THAT DO NOT REQUIRE MEXICO VISA ONLY FMM FORM
COUNTRIES THAT REQUIRE MEXICO VISA
MEXICO VISA FORMS
MEXICAN CONSULATES IN USA
ABOUT US
CONTACT US
PRIVACY POLICY
Jorge Gonzalez
Mexico Visa Specialist
Cell: 619-512-7537
gojorge30@gmail.com

Welcome
I am glad you found my
website, and looking  
forward to assist  you
with  Temporary and
Permanent Mexico
Resident Visa/Card.

I have dual citizenship
USA and Mexico which
allows me to work and
assist you in either
country.


I have been  in business
in California since 2002, I
work from home and  I
am member of San Diego  
BBB Better Business
Bureau since 2010.


90% of my service
is online, I prepare
documents for applicants
looking for Temporary
and Permanent Residency
Visa/Card, in  all  the  
Mexican Consulates  in
USA and the INM National
Institute of Immigration
throughout  Mexico.

In  Tijuana, Rosarito and
Ensenada I file on the
applicant's  behalf at the
(INM) National Institute of
Immigration for additional
fee.

Thank you
for your visit.

Consulting Service
Available  $60.00, per
hour one hour minimum.